Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beaverton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beaverton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beaverton Oregon Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beaverton OR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beaverton Crime Index 24132767.84479.3
 
Beaverton Violent Crimes 208238.6553.5
Beaverton Murders 11.17
Beaverton Rapes 1820.633.1
Beaverton Robberies 3034.4205.8
Beaverton Aggravated Assaults 159182.4336.5
 
Beaverton Property Crimes 22052529.23906.1
Beaverton Burglaries 311356.7813.2
Beaverton Larceny/Thefts 16341874.32601.7
Beaverton Motor Vehicle Thefts 260298.2501.5
 
Beaverton Arsons 1  2832.12N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beaverton crime collection area population of 87,181.
  • Beaverton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beaverton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beaverton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beaverton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beaverton crime level is worse than national average.

 BEAVERTON STATISTICS
 Beaverton Population: 76129
 Male Population: 37582
 Female Population: 38547
 Households: 30821
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.44
Beaverton Population
Beaverton Crime Level:

 MORE OR CRIME STATS
  Portland
  Eugene
  Salem
  Beaverton
  Medford
  Bend
  Hillsboro
  Corvallis
  Tigard
  Tualatin
  Ontario
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement